Live
Sports information page only: no video playback, no unauthorised links, no infringing content.
Full time
Bologna
2 - 1 Full time
Monza
6'Gustavo Varela
33'Tommaso Pobega
59'Federico Bernardeschi
Full time
Bologna 2 - 1 Monza
Full time · Serie A

Match information

CompetitionSerie A
Kick-off time14:00
Match date31 October 2026
VenueTBA
Match numberNot available
StatusFull time

Match events

BolognaMonza
6'
Gustavo Varela
12'
Ricardo Mangas
17'
Jens Odgaard
23'
Tommaso Pobega
33'
Tommaso Pobega
58'
Lorenzo Lucchesi
59'
Federico Bernardeschi
74'
Nadir Zortea
76'
Idrissa Touré
90'
Mikel Amondarain
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1SS Lazio9810+1525
2Inter10811+1325
3AS Roma10730+1824
4AC Milan10631+921
5Como9621+920
6Frosinone Calcio9522+817
7Napoli9423+614
8Juventus9423+114
9Bologna10424+114
10Torino9414013
11Cagliari Calcio9414-513
12Atalanta9324-111
13Genoa9315-510
14US Lecce9306-99
15US Sassuolo Calcio9225-88
16AC Monza10217-77
17Fiorentina9126-105
18Parma9126-105
19Udinese Calcio10127-125
20Venezia9108-133

Bologna

فAC Milan
0 - 2
Away
October 28, 2026 · Serie A
خCagliari Calcio
2 - 0
Away
October 24, 2026 · Serie A
خInter
3 - 1
Home
October 17, 2026 · Serie A
فUS Lecce
1 - 2
Away
October 11, 2026 · Serie A
تTorino
1 - 1
Home
September 19, 2026 · Serie A

Monza

خNapoli
4 - 1
Home
October 28, 2026 · Serie A
خTorino
3 - 2
Away
October 23, 2026 · Serie A
فCagliari Calcio
0 - 4
Home
October 19, 2026 · Serie A
فSS Lazio
1 - 2
Away
October 11, 2026 · Serie A
فUS Sassuolo Calcio
1 - 2
Home
September 18, 2026 · Serie A

Bologna vs Monza: match overview

Bologna face Monza in the Serie A on 31 October 2026 at 14:00 (Morocco time). This page brings together kick-off time, score, competition, broadcaster, line-ups and match events as soon as they are available.

Data is updated continuously. Koora TV is an information site: it offers no video and no unauthorised streaming links.

Line-ups appear in their tab as soon as the source publishes them, and match events (goals, cards, substitutions) are listed minute by minute.

See also all of today's matches and the league tables.

Match summary

Bologna beat Monza 2-1 (Serie A).

No verified official highlights video is available for this match yet.

Official channel: Serie A ↗