Live
Sports information page only: no video playback, no unauthorised links, no infringing content.
Full time
Frosinone
5 - 1 Full time
Lecce
Full time
Frosinone 5 - 1 Lecce
Full time · Serie A

Match information

CompetitionSerie A
Kick-off time17:30
Match date29 October 2026
VenueStadio Benito Stirpe
Match numberNot available
StatusFull time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter9810+1525
2SS Lazio9810+1525
3AS Roma9630+1521
4Como9621+920
5AC Milan9531+718
6Frosinone Calcio8422+414
7Napoli9423+614
8Juventus9423+114
9Torino9414013
10Cagliari Calcio9414-513
11Bologna9324011
12Atalanta8314-110
13Genoa9315-510
14US Lecce8305-59
15US Sassuolo Calcio9225-88
16AC Monza9216-67
17Udinese Calcio9126-95
18Parma9126-105
19Fiorentina8116-104
20Venezia9108-133

Frosinone

خAtalanta
1 - 0
Away
October 25, 2026 · Serie A
فUS Sassuolo Calcio
2 - 4
Home
October 16, 2026 · Serie A
خNapoli
3 - 0
Away
October 10, 2026 · Serie A
فComo
0 - 2
Home
September 20, 2026 · Serie A
تGenoa
1 - 1
Away
September 12, 2026 · Serie A

Lecce

خJuventus
2 - 0
Home
October 25, 2026 · Serie A
فUdinese Calcio
0 - 3
Away
October 18, 2026 · Serie A
خBologna
2 - 1
Home
October 11, 2026 · Serie A
خAC Milan
3 - 0
Away
September 20, 2026 · Serie A
فAC Monza
2 - 3
Home
September 13, 2026 · Serie A

Frosinone

Frosinone Calcio
14:00
Torino
November 1, 2026 · Serie A

Lecce

US Lecce
17:00
Genoa
November 1, 2026 · Serie A

Frosinone vs Lecce: match overview

Frosinone face Lecce in the Serie A on 29 October 2026 at 17:30 (Morocco time). This page brings together kick-off time, score, competition, broadcaster, line-ups and match events as soon as they are available.

Data is updated continuously. Koora TV is an information site: it offers no video and no unauthorised streaming links.

Line-ups appear in their tab as soon as the source publishes them, and match events (goals, cards, substitutions) are listed minute by minute.

See also all of today's matches and the league tables.

Match summary

Frosinone beat Lecce 5-1 (Serie A).

No verified official highlights video is available for this match yet.

Official channel: Serie A ↗