Live
Sports information page only: no video playback, no unauthorised links, no infringing content.
20:00
Everton FC
VS
Premier League
Coventry City FC

Match information

CompetitionPremier League
Kick-off time20:00
Match date06 November 2026
Venueهيل ديكنسون
Match numberNot available
StatusNot started
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City9702+1021
2Arsenal8701+821
3Brighton & Hove Albion9612+1719
4Chelsea9513+416
5Liverpool8431+315
6Brentford9351+714
7Bournemouth9333+112
8Tottenham Hotspur9333012
9Aston Villa9333-312
10Hull City9252+111
11Leeds United9252+111
12Newcastle United8323-211
13Ipswich Town9324-411
14Everton8242-110
15Fulham9234-29
16Coventry City9306-79
17Manchester United9144-57
18Crystal Palace9216-127
19Nottingham Forest9135-66
20Sunderland9126-105

Everton FC

فNewcastle United
1 - 3
Home
October 29, 2026 · EFL Cup
فArsenal
0 - 1
Away
October 24, 2026 · Premier League
خChelsea
2 - 0
Home
October 17, 2026 · Premier League
تHull City
2 - 2
Away
October 11, 2026 · Premier League
فIpswich Town
0 - 1
Home
September 19, 2026 · Premier League

Coventry City FC

خSunderland
1 - 0
Home
October 31, 2026 · Premier League
خFulham
1 - 0
Home
October 24, 2026 · Premier League
خTottenham Hotspur
3 - 1
Away
October 19, 2026 · Premier League
فNewcastle
1 - 4
Home
October 12, 2026 · Premier League
فNewcastle United
1 - 4
Home
October 12, 2026 · Premier League

Everton FC vs Coventry City FC: match overview

Everton FC face Coventry City FC in the Premier League on 06 November 2026 at 20:00 (Morocco time). This page brings together kick-off time, score, competition, broadcaster, line-ups and match events as soon as they are available.

Data is updated continuously. Koora TV is an information site: it offers no video and no unauthorised streaming links.

Line-ups appear in their tab as soon as the source publishes them, and match events (goals, cards, substitutions) are listed minute by minute.

See also all of today's matches and the league tables.