Live
Sports information page only: no video playback, no unauthorised links, no infringing content.
Full time
Moreirense
2 - 1 Full time
Estrela
Full time
Moreirense 2 - 1 Estrela
Full time · Primeira Liga

Match information

CompetitionPrimeira Liga
Kick-off time15:30
Match date31 October 2026
VenueEstádio Comendador Joaquim de Almeida Freitas
Match numberNot available
StatusFull time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Porto9900+1727
2SL Benfica9711+1822
3Sporting CP10631+1221
4CD Santa Clara9531+718
5Arouca9522+517
6Académico de Viseu9522+217
7Gil Vicente9423+114
8Braga9324-211
9Moreirense9324-511
10Alverca9324011
11Famalicão9243+310
12Estrela9243-310
13Vitória de Guimaraes922508
14Maritimo9225-108
15Rio Ave9216-137
16CD Nacional9216-87
17Casa Pia AC10217-147
18Estoril9027-102

Moreirense

فGD Estoril Praia
1 - 3
Away
October 25, 2026 · Primeira Liga
فEstoril
1 - 3
Away
October 25, 2026 · Primeira Liga
خGil Vicente
1 - 0
Home
October 9, 2026 · Primeira Liga
تVitória
1 - 1
Away
September 20, 2026 · Primeira Liga
فCS Marítimo
1 - 3
Home
September 14, 2026 · Primeira Liga

Estrela

No data

Moreirense vs Estrela: match overview

Moreirense face Estrela in the Primeira Liga on 31 October 2026 at 15:30 (Morocco time). This page brings together kick-off time, score, competition, broadcaster, line-ups and match events as soon as they are available.

Data is updated continuously. Koora TV is an information site: it offers no video and no unauthorised streaming links.

Line-ups appear in their tab as soon as the source publishes them, and match events (goals, cards, substitutions) are listed minute by minute.

See also all of today's matches and the league tables.

Match summary

Moreirense beat Estrela 2-1 (Primeira Liga).

No verified official highlights video is available for this match yet.